Business visa for India

Requirements for a Business Visa for India
PassportValid for a minimum of six months beyond intended stay and have at least two blank pages.
Twelve months validity may be required if you are applying for a 12 month multiple entry visa.
We can process routine or urgent Same Day Passport applications directly at Her Majesty's Passport Office.
Forms1 x Visa application form per traveller.
1 x Declaration form per traveller.
Letter of Authorisation signed by the applicant
Photo2 x India passport size 2″ x 2″
Other DocumentsCompany Letter from your U.K. company.
Invitation from the Company or Organisation in India who are inviting you to visit.

Addressed to: High Commission of India,
India House, Aldwych,
London. WC2B 4NA
Our Order FormThis also helps our efficiency as it is a check list component for both you and our staff
Self-addressed
envelope
Self-addressed
envelope
PaymentComplete the order form and either send the documents to us or bring them into the office. Once we received your paperwork we will email you an invoice that can be paid by direct transfer. To see how the total cost of your visa application is calculated, click here.
ImportantAll Non UK passport holders
Must be able to prove permanent residence in the UK for no less than 3 years from the date of application. Additional documents will be requested to provide such evidence.
A list of acceptable documents will be provided once an order has been placed for our services.
An additional form must be compleated by non UK passport holders Click here to open form
ravel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained. Forms & Requirements for India ~ updated 12th August 2019