Social/Cultural visa Indonesia

Requirements for a Social/Cultural Visa for Indonesia 
Passport1per traveller valid for a minimum of six months beyond intended stay.
Twelve months validity may be required if you are applying for a 12 month multiple entry visa.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications directly at the IPS London Passport Office,
Forms1application form per traveller.Click here to download form
Photos1passport size photo per traveller.
Evidence of sufficient funds bank statement less than 1 month old
Letter from your EmployerSchool, College or University to the embassy to demonstrate obligation to return to UK.
Please contact our office as requirements vary.
the above items plus the following
Our Order FormThis also helps our efficiency as it is a check list component for both you and our staff
Self-addressed
envelope
The envelope does not have to be stamped or postage paid and it only needs to be large enough for the return of your passport/s etc.
Payment for
your order
Make one total payment to “Visa World” or complete the card payment facility on the Order Form. To see how the total cost of your visa application is calculated, click here.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
Forms & Requirements for Indonesia ~ updated 30th January 2012