Madagascar

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for

Location : Indian Ocean

Capital : Antananarivo

Time : GMT+3

Represented in London

Passports have to be valid for SIX months beyond intended stay

Do I need a visa to visit Madagascar

British Citizens
require a visa.
A visa is Requiredby nationals of all countries other than as stated below.
A visa is Not Requiredby nationals of .

Visa Information for

ClassificationsTourist and Business.
Requirements
are listed below. Please refer to the requirements relative to your application.
Those stated are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements necessitate sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking,
do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.
Formsare downloadable (.pdf”>download form) Please complete 2 visa application forms
Processing Time
Orders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.
Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.
Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassyNormal:10-14 working days
If referred:as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visafrom date of issue:at the discretion of the embassy.
Length of stayfrom date of entry:at the discretion of immigration control.
Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated
For the total cost of
processing your visa
application
click here
.

 

TouristBusiness
Single entry£85£85
Double entry£110£110
Multiple entry£135£135
Some embassies accept only postal orders in payment of their fees and costs for poundage are then incurred.
On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost.
The embassy fee may differ (and be higher or lower) from that expected above and is charged at cost.

Visa Requirements for Madagascar

Please refer to the requirements relevant to your application.
The following are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.

Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained. If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking, do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Tourist visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s2application form/s per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s2passport size photo/s per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Evidence of address, copy of utility bills.
Return airline ticket or itinerary with copy of flight confirmation..

Business visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s2application form/s per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s2passport size photo/s per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Return airline ticket or itinerary with copy of flight confirmation..
Evidence of address, copy of utility bills.
Company Letter from your U.K. company. A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.
Invitation letter or fax to you from the company you are visiting (who should be government authorised).