Malaysia

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for

Location : Asia

Capital : Kuala Lumpur

Time : GMT+8

Represented in London

Passports have to be valid for SIX months beyond intended stay

Do I need a visa to visit Malaysia

British Citizens
do not require a visa for stay of up to 2 months.
A visa is Not Requiredby nationals of .
A visa is Not Required
for a stay of up to
3 months
by nationals of:
Albania
Algeria
Argentina
Austria
Australia
Bahrain
Belguim
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Brazil
Canada
Croatia
Cuba
Czech Rep Denmark
Egypt
Finland
France
Germany Hungary Iceland
Italy
Japan
Jordan
Korea (South) Kuwait
Kyrgystan
Lebanon
Liechtenstein Luxembourg
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Oman
Poland
Qatar
Romania
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Slovakia
South Africa
Sweden
Switzerland
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
United Arab Emirates United States
Uruguay
Yemen
A visa is Not Required
for a stay of up to
1month
by nationals of
Antigua & Barbuda Bahamas
Bardados
Belize
Botswana
Brunei
Cameroon
Cyprus
Dominica
Fiji
Gambia
Ghana Grenada
Guyana Jamaica
Kenya
Kiribati
Lesotho
Malawi
Maldives
Nauru
Papua New Guinea St.Kitts & Nevis
St.Lucia
St.Vincent & Grenadines
Somoa
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Solomon Islands
Swaziland
Tanzania
Tonago
Trinidad & Tabaga
Tuvalu
Uganda
Vanuatu
Zambia
Zimbabwe
A visa is Not Required
for stay of up to 14 days
by nationals of Albaina as a tourist.
A visa is Requiredby nationals of all countriers other than those listed above.
The above information is updated when we are notified of a change in immigration regulations.

Information & Visa Fees for Malaysia

Classifications~  Tourist visa  ~  Business visa.
Requirementsare listed below in Forms & Requirements.
Please refer to the classification relevant to your application.
Processing Time
Orders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.
Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.
Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassyNormal:4 Days.
If referred:as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visafrom date of issue:at the discretion of the embassy.
Length of stayfrom date of entry:indicated within the visa.
Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated
For the total cost of
processing your visa
application
click here
.
TouristBusiness
Single entry£10£10
Additional£0.50 (forms)£0.50 (forms)
Some embassies will only accept postal orders in payment of their fees and costs for poundage are then incurred.
On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost.
The embassy fee may differ from and be higher or lower than that expected above and is always charged at cost.
The above information is updated when we are notified of a change in visa information or fees for