Mauritius

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for

Location : Indian Ocean

Capital : Port Louis

Time : GMT+4

Represented in London

Passports have to be valid for SIX monthsfrom date of arrival

Do I need a visa to visit Mauritius

British Citizens
do not require a visa for a stay of up to 3 months.
A visa is Not Requiredby nationals of .

A visa is Not Required
for a stay of up to
3 months
by nationals of :

Antigua & Barbuda Argentina
Andorra
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belgium
Belize
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Canada
Chile
Cypru
Denmark
Dominica
Finland
France
Gambia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guyana
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kuwait
Lesotho
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Monaco
Namibia
Nauru
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Oman
Papau New Guinea
Paraguay
Portugal
Qatar
St.Kitts & Nevis
St.Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadines Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovenia
Solomon Is
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Tanzania
Tongo
Trinidad & Tabago Tunisia
Turkey
Tuvalu
Uganda
United Arab Emirates United States
Uruguay
Vanuatu
Vitican City
Zambia
Zimbabwe
A visa is Requiredby nationals of all countries other than those listed above.

Visa Information for Mauritius

ClassificationsTourist, Business & Visits.
Requirements
are listed below. Please refer to the requirements relative to your application.
Those stated are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking,
do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.
Formsare downloadable (download form)
Processing Time
Orders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.
Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.
Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassyExpress:not available.
Normal:approx 24 hours.
If referred:as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visafrom date of issue:at the discretion of the embassy.
Length of stayfrom date of entry:at the discretion of immigration control.

Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated

Visa are issued free of charge.

Visa Requirements for Guinea

Please refer to the requirements relevant to your application.
The following are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.

Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained. If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking, do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Tourist visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s2passport size photos per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Confirmed hotel booking.
Proof of residency.
Photocopy of passport information pages.
Evidence of sufficient funds to cover the cost of your stay.
Return ticket to the country of origin.

Business visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s2passport size photos per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Proof of residency.
Evidence of sufficient funds, minimum credit balance of £70 per day of stay.
Proof of return flight itinerary and hotel accommodation.
Copy of traveller’s passport information pages.
Company letter, a guide will be provided after you have placed your order.
Official letter of invitation from your business partner or host in and proof of your accomodation.