Moldova

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for

Location : Europe

Capital : Chisinau

Time : GMT+3

Represented in Brussels

Passports have to be valid for SIX months beyond intended stay

Do I need a visa to visit Mexico

British Citizens
are visa exempt for a stay up to 3 months
A visa is Requiredby nationals of all countries other than as stated below.
A visa is
Not Required
by nationals of:
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Georgia
Kazakstan
Romania
Russia
Tajikistan
Ukraine
Uzbekistan

Visa Information for

Classifications
Requirementsare listed below but will be checked with our overseas agent following receipt of your order.
Those stated are the usual minimum embassy requirements.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
Formsare downloadable (download form) ##only original forms are acceptable (order form/s)
Processing TimeOrders received by 12.00 noon will normally be forwarded to our overseas agent the same day.
Completed orders are normally dispatched the same day as received from our overseas agent.
Time in embassyExpress:2 days
Normal:10 working days
If referred:as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visafrom date of issue:? at the discretion of the embassy.
Length of stayfrom date of entry:? at the discretion of immigration control.
Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated
For the total cost of
processing your visa
application
click here
.

 

TouristBusiness
6 month validity£ 60.00£ 60.00
6 month validity expressn/a£90.00
1 year validityn/a£80.00
1 year validity expressn/a£120.00
On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost. The embassy fee may differ (and be higher or lower) from that expected and is charged at cost.

Visa Requirements for Mexico

Please refer to the requirements relevant to your application.
The following are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.

Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained. If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking, do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Tourist visa application

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form/s per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s1passport size photo/s per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable
Details of travel arrangements, copy of tourist voucher issued by a licensed tourist agency.
Proof of residence.

Business visa application

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form/s per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s1passport size photo/s per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable
Proof of residence.