Morocco

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for

Location : North Africa

Capital : Rabat

Time : GMT

Represented in London

Passports have to be valid for SIX months beyond intended stay

Do I need a visa to visit Morocco

British Citizens
do not require a visa for a stay of up to 3 months.
A visa is Not Requiredby nationals of .
A visa is Not Required
for a stay up to
3 months
by national of:
Algeria
Andorra
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahrain
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Congo
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guinea
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Ivory Coast
Japan
Korea (South)
Kuwait
Latvia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mali
Malta
Mexico
Monaco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Niger
Norway
Oman
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russian Federation
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Tunisia
Turkey
United Arab Emirates United States Venezuela
A visa is Requiredby nationals of all countries other than those listed above.

Visa Information for

ClassificationsTourist & Business
Requirements
are listed below. Please refer to the requirements relative to your application.
Those stated are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking,
do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.
Formsare downloadable (download form)
Processing Time
Orders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.
Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.
Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassyExpress:not available.
Normal:10 working days
If referred:as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visafrom date of issue:at the discretion of the embassy.
Length of stayfrom date of entry:at the discretion of immigration control.
Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated
For the total cost of
processing your visa
application
click here
.

 

TouristBusiness
Single entry£18.34£18.34
Double entry£26.85£26.85
Some embassies accept only postal orders in payment of their fees and costs for poundage are then incurred.
On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost.
The embassy fee may differ (and be higher or lower) from that expected above and is charged at cost.

Visa Requirements for Morocco

Please refer to the requirements relevant to your application.
The following are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.

Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained. If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking, do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Tourist visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s3application forms per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s2passport size photos per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Letter of employment.
OR if a student, a letter from University/college.
Proof of return flights.
Proof of hotel bookings.
Proof of travel insurance.
Most recent bank statement and last 3 months pay slips.

Business visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s3application forms per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s3passport size photos per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Company Letter from your U.K. company.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.
Business Invitation to you from the Company or Organisation in who are inviting you to visit.