New Zealand

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for New Zealand

Location : South Pacific

Capital : Wellington

Time : GMT+12 to GMT+13

Represented in London

Passports have to be valid for THREE months beyond intended stay

Do I need a visa to visit New Zealand

British Citizens
do not require a visa for a stay of up to 6 months.
A visa is Not Requiredby nationals of & including the Cook Is, Niue, & Tokelau
A visa is Not Required for stays of up to
3 months
by nationals of
Andorra
Argentina
Austria
Bahrain
Belguim
Brazil
Brunei
Canada
Chile
Cyprus
Czech Rep
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Korea (South)
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Liechtenstein Luxembourg
Malaysia
Malta
Mexico
Monaco
Netherlands
Norway
Oman
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
San Marino
Saudi Arabia Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
UAE
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City.
A visa is Requiredby nationals of all countries other than those listed above.

Visa Information for New Zealand

ClassificationsWork, Working holiday & Work-long term.
Requirements
are listed below. Please refer to the requirements relative to your application.
Those stated are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking,
do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.
Formsare downloadable (download form) ##only original forms are acceptable (order form/s)
Processing Time
Orders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.
Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.
Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassyExpress:not available.
Normal:24 hours to 3 weeks.
If referred:as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visafrom date of issue:at the discretion of the embassy.
Length of stayfrom date of entry:at the discretion of immigration control.
Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated
For the total cost of
processing your visa
application
click here
.

 

TouristBusiness
Multiple entry£70£70
Additional (if applic.)?
Some embassies accept only postal orders in payment of their fees and costs for poundage are then incurred.
On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost.
The embassy fee may differ (and be higher or lower) from that expected above and is charged at cost.

Visa Requirements for New Zealand

Please refer to the requirements relevant to your application.
The following are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.

Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking, do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Tourist visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of THREE months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s1passport size photo per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Evidence of return flight travel.
Evidence of sufficient funds, have a bank statement with credit of £125 per week of stay.
Proof of residency.

Business visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of THREE months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s1passport size photo per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Evidence of return flight travel.
Evidence of sufficient funds, have a bank statement with credit of £125 per week of stay.
Company letter, a sample will be provided once we have taken your order.
Letter of invitation from host.
Passport/svalid for minimum of THREE months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s1passport size photo per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Evidence of return flight travel.
Evidence of sufficient funds, have a bank statement with credit of £125 per week of stay.
Proof of residency.