Zambia

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for Zambia

Location : Southern Africa

Capital : Lusaka

Time : GMT+2

Represented in London

Passports have to be valid for SIX months beyond intended stay

Do I need a visa to visit Zambia?
British CitizensDo not require a visa
A visa is requiredby nationals of all countries other than as stated below
A visa is Not Required by nationals of
Antigua & Barbuda
Australia
Bahamas
Barbados
Belize
Botswana
Brunei
Cameroon
Canada
Dominica
Fiji
Gambia
Grenadia
Guyana
Jamaica
Kenya
Kiribati
Lesotho
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mozambique
Namibia
Nauru
Papua New Guinea
St.Kitts & St.Nevis
St.Lucia
St.Vincent & Grenadines
Samoa
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Solomon Is
South Africa
Swaziland
Tanzania
Tonga
Trinidad & Tobago
Tuvalu
Uganda
Vanuatu
Zimbabwe
Do I Need a Visa for Zambia? ~ updated 14th September 2019

The above information is updated when there is a change in Zambian Immigration Regulations. Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.
Visa Information for Zambia
ClassificationsTourist Visa
Business Visa
Transit Visa
Formsonly original forms are acceptable download order original form here
RequirementsPlease refer to the classification relevant to your application
Processing TimeOrders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.

Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.

Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassy
Normal3 - 5 Working days
If Referredas advised by the embassy
Validity of visaas advised by the embassy
From date of issueat the discretion of the embassy
from date of entryat the discretion of immigration control
Length of stayat the discretion of immigration control
VISA COSTS
Tourist & Business
Single entry / Transit£35
Double / Multiple entry£60
Some embassies will only accept postal orders in payment of their fees and costs for poundage are then incurred. On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost. The embassy fee may differ from and be higher or lower than that expected above and is charged at cost.
The above information is updated when we are notified of a change in visa information or fees for Zambia Last update 14th September 2019

Tourist visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s22″ X 2″ sized photos per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Photocopy of passport information pages.
Return flight itinerary of your travel arrangements.

Business visa

Passport/svalid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s1application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s22″ X 2″ size photos per traveller – on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Photocopy of passport information pages.
Company Letter from your U.K company.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order
Business Invitation to you from the Company or Organisation in who are inviting you to visit
Itinerary of travel arrangements or Copy of return tickets.